COCOA BUTTER & COFFEE
Cocoa Butter is a natural, and vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa seeds. While it is mostly known for its use in making chocolate it uses are also applied in the formulation of skincare products and therapeutical medicines. After fermentation the seeds are roasted, hulled and grounded before being pressed to extract a pale-yellow butter carrying a pleasant chocolate smell
You would all know about Coffee as drink stimulating your energy in the morning, but did you know that Coffee also has great properties for the skin thanks to its content in caffein and anti-oxidants.
Beeswax, is a natural substance generated and secreted by honey bees. Just like honey, Beeswax varies in color, depending on various factors related to the bees themselves as well as the flowers from which the honey is derived.
The use of Beeswax in health dates back to 1,500 B.C by the Egyptians using it in various herbal formulations.
Since ancient times, the basic recipe for creams and ointments has consisted of a mixture of beeswax and oil in various proportions according to the desired consistency.
Organic Unrefined Cocoa Butter (Ghana)
Grounded Coffee (Kenya)
Unrefined Shea Butter (Uganda)
Organic Unrefined Beeswax (Kenya)
Shea Butter or Karite (in French), comes from the berry fruit of the Shea tree, known scientifically as 'Vitellaria paradoxa'. It is indigenous to the savanna belt of sub-sahara Africa. Shea butter is extracted from the berry kernel. While in African rural areas the butter is supporting the alleviation of food insecurity proving a natural and local source of Crude Lipids and Minerals, the use of Shea Butter also extends to skin and hair care all over the world.
BENEFITS FOR YOUR LIPS
PUMPING UP YOUR LIPS NATURALLY
SKIN CELL REGENERATION
NOT TO USE!
In your handbag , on your desk, anywhere you can carry around this perfect sized Lip Balm to keep soft and shinny lips all day long.
Do be consumed without any moderation.